Seattle

Close
Author
Seattle SDCI
Description
Map of Privately Owned Public Spaces in Seattle. Privately Owned Public Spaces are created as a public benefit as part of a private development project, usually in exchange for certain project advantages allowed by City code.
Category
Community
Rating
Current value: 0 out of 5
Data Provided By
City of Seattle
License
Public Domain
This view cannot be displayed
This view is currently private. You can preview it, but you will need to make it public before people will be able to see it.
Size
  • 500x425

  • 760x646

  • 950x808

Custom Size

425x425 is the minimum size

The Socrata Open Data API (SODA) provides programmatic access to this dataset including the ability to filter, query, and aggregate data. For more more information, view the API docs for this dataset or visit our developer portal

API Endpoint:

Field Names:

City Feature
city_feature
Common Name
common_name
Previous Names
previous_names
Address
address
Location
location
Intersection
intersection
Neighborhood
neighborhood
Benefit
benefit
Built
built
Icon
icon
Website
website
:@computed_region_ru88_fbhk
:@computed_region_ru88_fbhk
:@computed_region_2day_rhn5
:@computed_region_2day_rhn5
:@computed_region_cyqu_gs94
:@computed_region_cyqu_gs94
:@computed_region_kuhn_3gp2
:@computed_region_kuhn_3gp2
:@computed_region_q256_3sug
:@computed_region_q256_3sug

Use OData to open the dataset in tools like Excel or Tableau. This provides a direct connection to the data that can be refreshed on-demand within the connected application.

Socrata OData documentation

Tableau users should select the OData v2 endpoint option.

OData V4 Endpoint:

OData V2 Endpoint:

You are viewing a mobile version of this dataset. To access the full dataset, tap here.